2005 Amateur Championship Results

2005 Amateur Championship Results


Championship Flight

Place Name, Representing +/- Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Kylene Pulley, Kokomo +5 75 77 69 221
2 Katie Tewell, Greenwood +5 75 72 74 221
3 Lynnsey Showers, Kokomo +7 77 74 72 223
4 Kristine Cook, Fishers +10 72 74 80 226
T5 Lauren Showers, Kokomo +11 74 79 74 227
T5 Tiffany Hockensmith, Bloomington +11 73 74 80 227
7 Emily Kuhfeld, Carmel +12 81 72 75 228
8 Laura Ormson, Granger +13 74 79 76 229
9 Emily Johnson, Warsaw +14 80 75 75 230
10 Sally Shonk, Noblesville +15 80 76 75 231
T11 Julie Carmichael, Indianapolis +16 77 76 79 232
T11 Kristi Piepenbrink, Greenwood +16 77 79 76 232
13 Caroline Haase, Culver +17 76 79 78 233
14 Jeana Finlinson, Martinsville +19 77 81 77 235
15 Amber Lindgren, Kokomo +20 76 77 83 236
16 Julia Potter, Granger +21 80 81 76 237
17 Frances Walker, N Vernon +22 78 79 81 238
18 Terra Miller, Crown Point +26 81 79 82 242
19 Julie Tomlinson, Noblesville +27 84 77 82 243
20 Tara Wiley, Oxford +30 77 84 85 246

First Flight

Place Name, Representing +/- Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Alisha Luigs, MT. Vernon +24 79 83 78 240
T2 Alison Rathsman, Indianapolis +26 81 83 78 242
T2 Paige McCracken, Pittsboro +26 80 84 78 242
4 Casey Biddinger, Lafayette +27 83 82 78 243
T5 Danielle Wolter, Evansville +30 83 82 81 246
T5 Kellie Marshall, North Vernon +30 82 81 83 246
7 Anne Branham, Indianapolis +31 88 80 79 247
T8 Jackie Hauck, Ft Wayne +32 82 84 82 248
T8 Kelsea Ice, Greensburg +32 80 83 85 248
10 Tory Sheppard, Fishers +36 84 81 87 252
11 Alex Bell, Richmond +43 83 81 95 259
12 Alexandra Gennicks, Mishawaka WD 80 82 WD WD

Second Flight

Place Name, Representing +/- Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Carly Ludwig, Greenwood +31 87 82 78 247
2 Catherine Hofmann, Evansville +32 83 85 80 248
T3 Casey North, Mishawaka +35 83 87 81 251
T3 Kim Gottwald, Ft Wayne +35 84 85 82 251
T3 Sarah Windlan, Anderson +35 87 82 82 251
6 Brooke Barriento, Mccordsville +37 85 84 84 253
7 Abby Wheeling, Indianapolis +38 83 86 85 254
T8 Carolyn Mess, Ft Wayne +39 84 88 83 255
T8 Susie Peters, Clarksville +39 85 85 85 255
10 Kelli Holloway, Terre Haute +41 90 81 86 257
11 Rae Higdon, Boonville +43 85 84 90 259
12 Gennifer Marrs, Terre Haute +51 87 86 94 267

Third Flight

Place Name, Representing +/- Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Nancy Trimarco, Greenfield +39 85 88 82 255
2 Allie Pancake, Zionsville +42 89 88 81 258
3 Kelleigh Irwin, Noblesville +47 88 89 86 263
4 Lindsay Hull, Peru +49 91 88 86 265
5 Emily Felts, Ft Wayne +51 92 89 86 267
6 Mary Chambers, Indianapolis +54 92 89 89 270
T7 Cinda Brown, Rushville +55 88 88 95 271
T7 Kara Waggoner, Vincennes +55 92 88 91 271
T7 Katherine Wolpert, Lafayette +55 92 88 91 271
10 Debbie Bizal, Evansville +58 92 89 93 274
11 Aren Howell, Fishers +60 96 86 94 276
12 Karen Komar, Carmel +63 90 92 97 279

Fourth Flight

Place Name, Representing +/- Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Melanie DeGroff, Elkhart +53 90 95 84 269
2 JoDee Dale, Andrews +62 97 91 90 278
3 Ashley Ramig, Milan +63 92 96 91 279
4 Susan St John, Columbus +68 92 100 92 284
T5 Junko Tsurumi, Columbus +71 95 96 96 287
T5 Linda Briar, Hagerstown +71 102 95 90 287
7 Bonnie Wohlford, Connersville +82 105 96 97 298
8 Almedia Shaw, Connersville +84 97 99 104 300
9 Kimberly Sterrett, Indianapolis +87 106 96 101 303